Ranunculus alpestris L. [as Ranunculi montani 1 species altera]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 234, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: alpestris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237694

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hecatonia alpestris Schur
  2. Hecatonia traunfellneri Schur

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ranunculus alpestris L. [as Ranunculi montani 1 species altera]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 234, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lahbq4shbnkhogs51o8v3c1kl3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 10:36:51
SESSION unix time in : 1566117411
SESSION unix time out: 1566118011
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566117411
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59