Ranunculus aconitifolius L. var. flore pleno [as Ranunculus pleno flore albo]
cited name:
Ranunculus aconitifolius L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 236, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aconitifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aconitifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237696


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hecatonia aconitifolia Schur
  2. Hecatonia platanifolia Schur

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ranunculus aconitifolius L. var. flore pleno [as Ranunculus pleno flore albo]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 236, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 18049a7rp9vd4469qu45maqs42
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 15:54:56
SESSION unix time in : 1569160496
SESSION unix time out: 1569161096
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569160496
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184