Anemone nemorosa L. [as Ranunculus sylvarum pleno albo flore]
cited name:
Anemone nemorosa L.
wood anemone, windflower
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 247, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nemorosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nemorosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237706


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone alba Gilib.
  2. Anemone intermedia Winkl. ex Pritz
  3. Anemone nemorosa Ulbr.
  4. Anemone nemorosa-alba Crantz
  5. Anemone pentaphylla Hook. ex Pritz.
  6. Anemone ranunculoidi-nemorosa Kunze
  7. Ranunculus nemorosus Garsault
  8. Anemonoides nemorosa (L.) Holub

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anemone nemorosa L. [as Ranunculus sylvarum pleno albo flore]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 247, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rokfcf7ne6n59oe5cadjdhd1p0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-24
SESSION time in: 10:48:16
SESSION unix time in : 1569314896
SESSION unix time out: 1569315496
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569314897
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190