Anemone palmata L. [as Anemone hortensis latifolia simplo flavo flore]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 248, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palmatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: palmatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237707


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone lobata Pers.
  2. Anemone malvifolia L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anemone palmata L. [as Anemone hortensis latifolia simplo flavo flore]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 248, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: okn290kr973k8arjs6l3h48303
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 07:35:54
SESSION unix time in : 1568525754
SESSION unix time out: 1568526354
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568525754
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184