Anemone hortensis L. [as Anemone hortensis latifolia simplici flore III]
cited name:
Anemone hortensis L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 249, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hortensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: hortensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237708


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone formosa E.D.Clarke
  2. Anemone fulgens J.Gay
  3. Anemone heldreichiana Gand.
  4. Anemone hortensis Spach
  5. Anemone hortensis (J.Gay) Gren. & Godr.
  6. Anemone hortensis Boiss.
  7. Anemone hortensis (Boiss.) Rech.f.
  8. Anemone hortensis (Lam.) Gren. & Godr.
  9. Anemone hortensis (Lam.) Gren. & Godr.
  10. Anemone latifolia Bellardi ex Re
  11. Anemone lepida Jord.
  12. Anemone pavonina Lam.
  13. Anemone stellata Lam.
  14. Anemone variata Jord.
  15. Anemone variata Jord. ex Nyman
  16. Anemone versicolor Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anemone hortensis L. [as Anemone hortensis latifolia simplici flore III]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 249, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eo35sps2ls8vbapa7c690p13m1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 21:38:40
SESSION unix time in : 1569267520
SESSION unix time out: 1569268120
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569267520
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130