Anemone apennina L. [as Anemone hortensis tenuifolia simplici flore I]
cited name:
Anemone apennina L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 254, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: apenninus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: apenninus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237710


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone coerulescens Lange
  2. Anemone pygmaea H.Vilm.
  3. Anemone pyrenaica Pallas ex Pritz.
  4. Anemonoides apennina (L.) Holub

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anemone apennina L. [as Anemone hortensis tenuifolia simplici flore I]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 254, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oda2hncegrbe06bigcorv4t797
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 13:04:52
SESSION unix time in : 1569236692
SESSION unix time out: 1569237292
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569236692
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91