Cyclamen hederifolium Aiton [as Cyclaminus verno tempore florens]
cited name:
Cyclamen hederifolium Aiton

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 265, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cyclamineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hederifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hederifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237714


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cyclamen aedirhizum Jord.
  2. Cyclamen albiflorum Jord.
  3. Cyclamen angulare Jord.
  4. Cyclamen autumnale Boos
  5. Cyclamen cyclaminus Bedevian
  6. Cyclamen hederifolium (Jord.) Grey-Wilson
  7. Cyclamen hederifolium (Chiaje) Giardina & Raimondo
  8. Cyclamen immaculatum Mazziari
  9. Cyclamen insulare Jord.
  10. Cyclamen linearifolium DC.
  11. Cyclamen neapolitanum Ten.
  12. Cyclamen poli Chiaje
  13. Cyclamen romanum Griseb.
  14. Cyclamen sabaudum Jord.
  15. Cyclamen subhastatum Rchb.
  16. Cyclamen vernum Oudemans

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyclamen hederifolium Aiton [as Cyclaminus verno tempore florens]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 265, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rm4pgotjokc7f2hvfqcjcl5937
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:00:33
SESSION unix time in : 1568797233
SESSION unix time out: 1568797833
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568797233
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150