Dactylorhiza sambucina (L.) Soó [as Orchis Pannonicus VIII]
cited name:
Orchis sambucina L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 269, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Orchidoideae
tribe: Orchideae
subtribe: Orchidinae

epithet cited: sambucinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sambucinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237717


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dactylorhiza cantabrica H.A.Pedersen
  2. Dactylorhiza fasciculata (Tineo) H.Baumann & Künkele
  3. Dactylorhiza fasciculata (Tineo) Aver.
  4. Dactylorhiza latifolia (Winterl) D.Tyteca & Gathoye
  5. Dactylorhiza sambucina C.E.Hermos.
  6. Dactylorhiza sambucina (Soó) Soó
  7. Dactylorhiza sambucina (W.Zimm.) Kümpel
  8. Dactylorhiza sambucina (W.Zimm.) Peitz
  9. Dactylorhiza sambucina (R.Bolos ex Vayr.) Soó
  10. Dactylorhiza sambucina (R.Bolos ex Vayr.) Malag.
  11. Dactylorhiza sambucina (Neuman) Soó
  12. Dactylorhiza sambucina (Winterl) Hyl.
  13. Dactylorhiza sambucina (Harz ex Schltdl., Langeth. & Schenk) Soó
  14. Orchis fasciculata Tineo
  15. Orchis incarnata Willd.
  16. Orchis incarnata (L.) Lapeyr. ex Bubani
  17. Orchis laurentina R.Bolos ex Vayr.
  18. Orchis lutea Dulac
  19. Orchis pallens Moritzi
  20. Orchis pseudosambucina (Tineo) Nyman
  21. Orchis saccata Rchb.
  22. Orchis salina Fronius
  23. Orchis sambucina L.
  24. Orchis sambucina Rouy
  25. Orchis sambucina M.Schulze
  26. Orchis sambucina (M.Schulze) Harz
  27. Orchis sambucina Soó
  28. Orchis sambucina (Soó) A.Camus
  29. Orchis sambucina Gaudin
  30. Orchis sambucina W.Zimm.
  31. Dactylorhiza sambucina (R.Bolos ex Vayr.) Soó
  32. Dactylorhiza sambucina W.Zimm.
  33. Dactylorhiza sambucina R.Hinterh. & J.Hinterh.
  34. Dactylorhiza sambucina Koch
  35. Dactylorhiza sambucina (Koch) Neuman
  36. Dactylorhiza sambucina Neuman
  37. Dactylorhiza sambucina Winterl
  38. Dactylorhiza sambucina Harz ex Schltdl., Langeth. & Schenk
  39. Dactylorhiza sambucina A.Fuchs
  40. Dactylorhiza sambucina A.Camus

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dactylorhiza sambucina (L.) Soó [as Orchis Pannonicus VIII]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 269, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g4s7acjll246rhihit1iohccr7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:59:29
SESSION unix time in : 1568800769
SESSION unix time out: 1568801369
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568800769
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150