Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv. [as Radix cava major]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 271, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papaveraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bulbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: solidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237719


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Corydalis bulbosa (L.) DC.
  2. Corydalis bulbosa Morariu & Draghica
  3. Corydalis bulbosa L.
  4. Corydalis depauperata Schur
  5. Corydalis digitata Pers.
  6. Corydalis gamosepala Maxim.
  7. Corydalis halleri (Willd.) Willd.
  8. Corydalis laxa Fr.
  9. Corydalis remota (Y.H. Chou & C.Q. Xu) C.Y. Wu & Z.Y. Su
  10. Corydalis tenella Ledeb. ex Nordm.
  11. Corydalis tenuis Schott, Nyman & Kotschy
  12. Fumaria bulbosa L.
  13. Fumaria bulbosa L.
  14. Fumaria digitata Lej.
  15. Fumaria halleri Willd.
  16. Fumaria minor Roth
  17. Fumaria sempervirens L.
  18. Fumaria solida (L.) Miller
  19. Capnoides bulbosa (L.) Druce
  20. Capnoides laxa (Fr.) Kuntze
  21. Capnoides remota Kuntze
  22. Capnoides solida (L.) Moench
  23. Capnoides tenella (Ledeb. ex Nordm.) Kuntze
  24. Capnoides tuberosa (DC.) Lyons
  25. Bulbocapnos digitatus Bernh.
  26. Bulbocapnos halleri Spach

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv. [as Radix cava major]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 271, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hugvjs04fqpoj497qajtnl2g50
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 12:29:07
SESSION unix time in : 1568543347
SESSION unix time out: 1568543947
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568543347
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48