Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Rich. [as Elleborine recentior VI]
cited name:
Epipactis purpurea Crantz

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 273, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Neottieae
subtribe: Limodorinae

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237720


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cephalanthera comosa Tineo
  2. Cephalanthera rubra (Tineo) Nyman
  3. Cephalanthera rubra (Tineo) Robatsch
  4. Cephalanthera rubra Zapal.
  5. Cephalanthera rubra Bordz.
  6. Cephalanthera rubra (Harz) Soó
  7. Cephalanthera rubra Zapal.
  8. Cephalanthera rubra (Zapal.) Soó
  9. Cymbidium rubrum (L.) Sw.
  10. Epipactis purpurea Crantz
  11. Epipactis rubra (L.) F.W.Schmidt
  12. Epipactis rubra Harz
  13. Epipactis rubra (Harz) W.Zimm.
  14. Limodorum rubrum (L.) Kuntze
  15. Serapias rubra L.
  16. Helleborine rubra (L.) Schrank

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Rich. [as Elleborine recentior VI]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 273, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9bug6hqqjof2fpo4773rklstk7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 05:29:59
SESSION unix time in : 1568690999
SESSION unix time out: 1568691599
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568690999
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43