Helleborus niger L. [as Elleborus niger legitimus]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 274, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237721

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Helleborus altifolius Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Helleborus niger L. [as Elleborus niger legitimus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 274, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8b87vgtm6u4k5daqodbhki5622
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 20:52:01
SESSION unix time in : 1561488721
SESSION unix time out: 1561489321
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561488721
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157