Streptopus amplexifolius (L.)DC. [as Polygonatum latifolium IIII ramosum]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 276, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amplexifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amplexifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237723

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convallaria amplexifolia (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Convallaria dichotoma Thibaud ex Pers.
  3. Streptopus amplexifolius Schultes & Schultes f.
  4. Streptopus amplexifolius (Schultes & Schultes f.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
  5. Streptopus amplexifolius Fassett
  6. Streptopus amplexifolius Fassett
  7. Streptopus amplexifolius Fassett
  8. Streptopus amplexifolius Lepage
  9. Streptopus amplexifolius Fassett
  10. Streptopus amplexifolius Ohwi
  11. Streptopus amplexifolius (Ohwi) Á. Löve & D. Löve
  12. Streptopus distortus Michx.
  13. Streptopus fassetii Á.Löve & D.Löve
  14. Uvularia amplexicaulis Miller
  15. Uvularia amplexifolia L.
  16. Uvularia distorta (Michx.) Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Streptopus amplexifolius (L.)DC. [as Polygonatum latifolium IIII ramosum]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 2, p. 276, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ul8elrnnjp1c6tg19k59psaqu3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 22:39:30
SESSION unix time in : 1566506370
SESSION unix time out: 1566506970
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566506370
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6