Dianthus superbus L. [as Caryophylleus sylvestris VI]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 284, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237726

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus superbus Moench
  2. Dianthus contortus Sm.
  3. Dianthus fimbriatus Lam.
  4. Dianthus multifidus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus plumarius Gunnerus ex Sprengel
  6. Dianthus revolutus Tausch
  7. Dianthus schizopetalus Wallr.
  8. Dianthus superbus T.Shimizu
  9. Dianthus superbus M.Kuzmina
  10. Dianthus szechuensis F.N.Williams
  11. Dianthus wimmeri Wich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus superbus L. [as Caryophylleus sylvestris VI]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 284, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5loes241m269oe4lnjjalgn9p5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 05:05:31
SESSION unix time in : 1566443131
SESSION unix time out: 1566443731
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566443131
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6