Dianthus barbatus L. [as Armerius pleno flore]
cited name:
Dianthus barbatus L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 287, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237728


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus barbatus Moench
  2. Dianthus aggregatus Poiret
  3. Dianthus corymbosus F.Dietr.
  4. Dianthus girardinii Lamotte
  5. Dianthus hispanicus Dum.Cours.
  6. Dianthus latifolius Willd.
  7. Dianthus pulcherrimus Loisel.
  8. Dianthus splendidissimus Hoffmanns.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus barbatus L. [as Armerius pleno flore]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 287, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5gfg7i942m2fvos95svkn40g36
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 21:55:37
SESSION unix time in : 1569268537
SESSION unix time out: 1569269137
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569268537
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130