Silene conica L. [as Lychnis sylvestris II]
cited name:
Silene conica L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 288, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sileneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: conicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: conicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237729


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cucubalus conicus Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Silene conica L. [as Lychnis sylvestris II]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 288, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 37dav1tdini0neikee89rmt9k5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 04:30:55
SESSION unix time in : 1568687455
SESSION unix time out: 1568688055
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568687455
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43