Silene viscaria (L.) Jess. [as Lychnis sylvestris IIII]
cited name:
Lychnis viscaria L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 289, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: viscarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viscarius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237730


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lychnis viscaria L.
  2. Lychnis viscosa Scop.
  3. Steris viscaria (L.) Raf.
  4. Viscaria viscosa (Scop.) Asch.
  5. Viscaria vulgaris Bernh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Silene viscaria (L.) Jess. [as Lychnis sylvestris IIII]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 289, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 63h5f5dmhhrce61srmhcks3u82
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:42:07
SESSION unix time in : 1569253327
SESSION unix time out: 1569253927
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569253327
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123