Silene quadrifida (L.) L. [as Lychnis sylvestris X]
cited name:
Silene quadrifida (L.) L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 291, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sileneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: quadrifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quadrifidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237733


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heliosperma alpestre (Jacq.) Griseb.
  2. Heliosperma quadrifidum Rchb.
  3. Silene quadrifida (L.) L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Silene quadrifida (L.) L. [as Lychnis sylvestris X]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 291, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: go0eqesc9109a46udsh7uht5s0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:26:31
SESSION unix time in : 1569252391
SESSION unix time out: 1569252991
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569252391
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123