Sesamoides interrupta (Boreau) G.López [as Sesamoides parvum Salmanticum]
cited name:
Reseda canescens L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 295, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Resedaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: canescens
epithet recognized: interruptus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237737


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Reseda canescens L.
  2. Reseda sesamoides L.
  3. Sesamoides canescens (L.) Kuntze
  4. Astrocarpus canescens Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sesamoides interrupta (Boreau) G.López [as Sesamoides parvum Salmanticum]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 295, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hb6huekjj3vma0qg2d256k0kq3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:00:52
SESSION unix time in : 1568797252
SESSION unix time out: 1568797852
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568797252
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150