Malcolmia littorea (L.) R. Br. [as Leucojum marinum minus]
cited name:
Cheiranthus littoreus L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 298, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: littoreus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: littoreus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237739


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cheiranthus littoreus L.
  2. Cheiranthus nodosus Lam.
  3. Cheiranthus trilobus L.
  4. Malcolmia alyssoides DC.
  5. Malcolmia multicaulis Pomel
  6. Maresia littorea (L.) F. Dvořák

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malcolmia littorea (L.) R. Br. [as Leucojum marinum minus]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 1: fasicle 3, p. 298, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fasm7c8rv1qhj58u2p1s6uk9u7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-24
SESSION time in: 10:33:17
SESSION unix time in : 1569313997
SESSION unix time out: 1569314597
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569313997
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190