Sedum album L. [as Sedum minus II]
cited name:
Sedum album L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 2: fasicle 4, p. 59, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237852


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L. [as Sedum minus II]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 2: fasicle 4, p. 59, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cspoptpv4i7gkg89fg6q5efki0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 23:39:13
SESSION unix time in : 1575931153
SESSION unix time out: 1575931753
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575931153
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210