Sedum villosum L. [as Sedum minus III sive palustre]

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 2: fasicle 4, p. 59, fig. 3 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237853

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum glandulosum Moris
  2. Sedum insulare Moris
  3. Sedum pentandrum (DC.) Boreau
  4. Sedum villosum DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum villosum L. [as Sedum minus III sive palustre]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 2: fasicle 4, p. 59, fig. 3 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l163b9ban9a7mkhcuauanb23s7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:56:20
SESSION unix time in : 1566806180
SESSION unix time out: 1566806780
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566806180
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6