Sedum anacampseros L. [as Telephium V Cepaea Pancii]
cited name:
Sedum anacampseros L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 2: fasicle 4, p. 67, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anacampseros
epithet recognized: anacampseros

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237861


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros sempervirens Haw.
  2. Hylotelephium anacampseros (L.) H.Ohba
  3. Sedum rotundifolium Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum anacampseros L. [as Telephium V Cepaea Pancii]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 2: fasicle 4, p. 67, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jp91tp3tp5o6cblr07pgaivs11
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:52:20
SESSION unix time in : 1575877940
SESSION unix time out: 1575878540
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575877940
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49