Androsace maxima L. [as Androsace altera Matthioli]
cited name:
Androsace maxima L.

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 2: fasicle 5, p. 134, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: maximus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maximus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237920


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace maxima Borbás
  2. Androsace maxima Bunge ex R.Knuth
  3. Androsace maxima Bunge ex R.Knuth
  4. Androsace maxima (Freyn) Fed.
  5. Androsace maxima Bunge ex R.Knuth
  6. Androsace tauscheri Gand.
  7. Androsace torrepandoi Gand.
  8. Androsace turczaninowii Freyn
  9. Aretia maxima (L.) Bubani
  10. Primula maxima (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace maxima L. [as Androsace altera Matthioli]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 2: fasicle 5, p. 134, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6i6lqo8lg5a09tmvk8jsd2ibb6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 13:38:22
SESSION unix time in : 1575895102
SESSION unix time out: 1575895702
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575895102
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210