Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Filipendula vulgaris]
cited name:
Filipendula vulgaris Moench

C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 2: fasicle 6, p. 211, fig. 2 (1601)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Ulmarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=237993


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Filipendula vulgaris]
C. Clusius, Rariorum plantarum historia, vol. 2: fasicle 6, p. 211, fig. 2 (1601)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ec6ukp7v4bel8vqdmskl2plpl5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 22:48:02
SESSION unix time in : 1568926082
SESSION unix time out: 1568926682
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568926082
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232