Rumex scutatus L. [as Rumex induratus Boiss. & Reut.]
cited name:
Rumex induratus Boiss. & Reut.

H.M. Willkomm, Illustrationes florae Hispaniae insularumque Balearium, vol. 2: t. 151 (1881-1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: induratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scutatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=239369


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa hortensis Garsault
  2. Acetosa scutata (L.) Miller
  3. Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
  4. Rumex glaucus Jacq.
  5. Rumex scutatus Lago
  6. Rumex scutatus (Jacq.) Gaud. ex Wulf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex scutatus L. [as Rumex induratus Boiss. & Reut.]
H.M. Willkomm, Illustrationes florae Hispaniae insularumque Balearium, vol. 2: t. 151 (1881-1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lh920gm90gsv1o8pdnobilskb0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 23:38:03
SESSION unix time in : 1574116683
SESSION unix time out: 1574117283
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574116683
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89