Mammillaria coronaria Haw. [as Cactus cylindricus Ortega]
cited name:
Cactus cylindricus Ortega

C.G. de Ortega, Novarum aut rariorum plantarum horti regii botanici Matritensis descriptionum, vol. 1: t. 16 (1797-1800)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cylindricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coronarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=239830


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus caronatus Willd.
  2. Cactus cylindricus Ortega

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria coronaria Haw. [as Cactus cylindricus Ortega]
C.G. de Ortega, Novarum aut rariorum plantarum horti regii botanici Matritensis descriptionum, vol. 1: t. 16 (1797-1800)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2uutbgq78i00ol0vdvj1fduqd5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 06:39:42
SESSION unix time in : 1576042782
SESSION unix time out: 1576043382
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576042782
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113