Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst. [as Nolana prostrata L.f.]

Allgemeines teutsches Garten-Magazin [Gartenmagazin] , vol. 7: t. 30 (1810)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: prostratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: humifusus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240435

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana parviflora I.M. Johnst.
  2. Nolana parvifolia Phil.
  3. Nolana prostrata L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst. [as Nolana prostrata L.f.]
Allgemeines teutsches Garten-Magazin [Gartenmagazin] , vol. 7: t. 30 (1810)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vt8mklsk5c0vrs2trob5817tm4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 19:48:05
SESSION unix time in : 1566668885
SESSION unix time out: 1566669485
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566668885
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76