Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth [as Convolvulus purpureus L.]
cited name:
Convolvulus purpureus L.

Fortsetzung des Allgemeinen teutschen Garten-Magazin [J.F. Bertuch] , vol. 2: t. 27 (1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purpureus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240597


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus purpureus L.
  2. Ipomoea diversifolia Lindl.
  3. Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Ipomoea hirsutula J. Jacq.
  5. Ipomoea hispida Zuccagni
  6. Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.
  7. Ipomoea purpurea (Lindl.) O’Donell
  8. Pharbitis diversifolius Lindl.
  9. Pharbitis hispida (Zuccagni) Choisy
  10. Pharbitis nil (Lindl.) Choisy
  11. Pharbitis purpurea (L.) Voigt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth [as Convolvulus purpureus L.]
Fortsetzung des Allgemeinen teutschen Garten-Magazin [J.F. Bertuch] , vol. 2: t. 27 (1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6tbrp88dd9ntjup60v98r8m737
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 01:11:54
SESSION unix time in : 1575936714
SESSION unix time out: 1575937314
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575936714
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144