Acalypha vagans Cav.
cited name:
Acalypha vagans Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 6: t. 569, fig. 1 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vagans
epithet recognized: vagans

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240746


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha glutinosa Klotzsch ex Pax & K. Hoffm.
  2. Acalypha scutellariifolia Klotzsch ex Pax & K. Hoffm.
  3. Acalypha vagans Muell. Arg.
  4. Ricinocarpus vagans (Cav.) Kuntze
  5. Acalypha heterostachya Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha vagans Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 6: t. 569, fig. 1 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pifpbn6a581lhf0l4aa5ut7so6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 21:57:27
SESSION unix time in : 1568750247
SESSION unix time out: 1568750847
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568750247
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190