Acalypha phleoides Cav. [as Acalypha hirta Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 6: t. 569, fig. 3 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phleoides

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240797

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha ehretiifolia Klotzsch ex Pax & K. Hoffm.
  2. Acalypha hirta Cav.
  3. Acalypha lindheimeri Muell. Arg.
  4. Acalypha lindheimeri Pax & K. Hoffm.
  5. Acalypha pastoris Schrank
  6. Acalypha pastoris DC. ex Willd.
  7. Acalypha phleoides Torrey
  8. Acalypha phleoides McVaugh
  9. Acalypha phleoides (Cav.) Muell. Arg.
  10. Acalypha prunifolia Kunth
  11. Acalypha rubra Willd.
  12. Ricinocarpus lindheimeri (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  13. Ricinocarpus phleoides (Cav.) Kuntze
  14. Croton pastorile Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha phleoides Cav. [as Acalypha hirta Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 6: t. 569, fig. 3 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 69vmitbtst3pvjl5j43ha4ili5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 11:50:02
SESSION unix time in : 1563616202
SESSION unix time out: 1563616802
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563616202
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60