Acalypha pilosa Cav.
cited name:
Acalypha pilosa Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 6: t. 568, fig. 2 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240798


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha pilosa Regel & Herder
  2. Ricinocarpus pilosus (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha pilosa Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 6: t. 568, fig. 2 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8gtg2vohhei2bv3fq8ppsfdct5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 10:03:10
SESSION unix time in : 1569139390
SESSION unix time out: 1569139990
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569139390
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184