Acalypha monostachya Cav.
cited name:
Acalypha monostachya Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 6: t. 568, fig. 3 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: monostachyus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monostachyus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240799


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha depressa Sessé & Moc.
  2. Acalypha hederacea Torrey
  3. Acalypha hederacea Muell. Arg.
  4. Acalypha hederacea Muell. Arg.
  5. Ricinocarpus hederaceus (Torrey) Kuntze
  6. Ricinocarpus monostachyus (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha monostachya Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 6: t. 568, fig. 3 (1801) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: en38abqmtgt56jnm8unk816a83
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 09:58:49
SESSION unix time in : 1569139129
SESSION unix time out: 1569139729
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569139129
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184