Sophora secundiflora (Ortega) DC. [as Virgilia secundiflora Cav.]
cited name:
Virgilia secundiflora Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 401 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: secundiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: secundiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240940


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Broussonetia secundiflora Ortega
  2. Cladrastis secundiflora Raf.
  3. Sophora sempervirens Engelm.
  4. Sophora speciosa Benth.
  5. Virgilia secundiflora Cav.
  6. Calia erythrosperma Teran & Berland.
  7. Calia secundiflora (Ortega) Yakovlev
  8. Calia secundiflora Yakovlev

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sophora secundiflora (Ortega) DC. [as Virgilia secundiflora Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 401 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p00j8f8eofn04dvub23v3dphd2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 00:45:37
SESSION unix time in : 1573775137
SESSION unix time out: 1573775737
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573775137
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239