Pomaria glandulosa Cav.
cited name:
Pomaria glandulosa

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 402 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Caesalpinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: glandulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glandulosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240941


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hoffmannseggia glandulosa (Cav.) Torrey & A. Gray
  2. Hoffmannseggia montana (Britton) McVaugh
  3. Larrea glandulosa (Cav.) Britton
  4. Larrea montana Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pomaria glandulosa Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 402 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t6oe7m5k3ciugmkb8k1so54u11
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 15:42:14
SESSION unix time in : 1571578934
SESSION unix time out: 1571579534
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571578934
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250