Bauhinia pes-caprae Cav.
cited name:
Bauhinia pes-caprae Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 404 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cercideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pes-caprae
epithet recognized: pes-caprae

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240943


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bauhinia aegopoda St.-Lag.
  2. Casparea pes-caprae (Cav.) Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bauhinia pes-caprae Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 404 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3l2hcnnkiusba40r7mfh5od267
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 15:31:36
SESSION unix time in : 1571578296
SESSION unix time out: 1571578896
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571578296
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250