Bauhinia subrotundifolia Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 406 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cercideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: subrotundifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subrotundifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240945

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bauhinia lunaria Cav.
  2. Bauhinia oaxacana (Britton & Rose) Standl.
  3. Bauhinia rotundifolia Pers.
  4. Bauhinia spathacea Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  5. Bauhinia spathacea Sessé & Moc.
  6. Bauhinia subrotundifolia Wunderlin
  7. Casparea lunaria (Cav.) Jacks.
  8. Casparea lunaria (Cav.) Britton & Rose
  9. Casparea oaxacana Britton & Rose
  10. Casparea spathacea (DC.) Britton & Rose
  11. Casparea subrotundifolia (Cav.) Jacks.
  12. Casparea subrotundifolia (Cav.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bauhinia subrotundifolia Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 406 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: idu8dmkc2bj3qnk8l4m1fian13
SESSION date in: 2019-06-19
SESSION time in: 00:37:32
SESSION unix time in : 1560897452
SESSION unix time out: 1560898052
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560897452
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.209.227.199