Caesalpinia latisiliqua (Cav.) Hattink [as Bauhinia latisiliqua Cav.]
cited name:
Bauhinia latisiliqua Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 408 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cercideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: latisiliquus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latisiliquus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240947


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bauhinia latisiliqua Cav.
  2. Caesalpinia torquata Blanco
  3. Mezoneuron balansae Gagnep.
  4. Mezoneuron cabadbarense Elmer
  5. Mezoneuron keo Gagnep.
  6. Mezoneuron latisiliquum (Cav.) Merr.
  7. Mezoneuron oxyphyllum Gagnep.
  8. Mezoneuron platycarpum Merr.
  9. Mezoneuron rubrum Merr.
  10. Mezoneurum balansae Gagnep.
  11. Mezoneurum latisiliquum (Cav.) Merr.
  12. Mezoneurum oxyphyllum Gagnep.
  13. Mezoneurum procumbens Blanco

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caesalpinia latisiliqua (Cav.) Hattink [as Bauhinia latisiliqua Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 408 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7okiiatfs9mq00gaf8rprch183
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 20:49:28
SESSION unix time in : 1574365768
SESSION unix time out: 1574366368
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574365768
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104