Bauhinia ungulata L. [as Pauletia inermis Cav.]
cited name:
Pauletia inermis Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 409 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cercideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: inermis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ungulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240948


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bauhinia benthamiana Taubert
  2. Bauhinia cavanillei Millsp.
  3. Bauhinia galpinii L.
  4. Bauhinia inermis (Cav.) Pers.
  5. Bauhinia inermis Forssk.
  6. Bauhinia inermis Perr.
  7. Bauhinia macrostachya Benth.
  8. Bauhinia unguiculata Sesse & Moc.
  9. Pauletia inermis Cav.
  10. Pauletia ungulata (L.) A.Schmitz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bauhinia ungulata L. [as Pauletia inermis Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 409 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cdi55dr8iloo258o93omje5jf5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 17:02:53
SESSION unix time in : 1571583773
SESSION unix time out: 1571584373
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571583773
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250