Bauhinia pauletia Pers. [as Pauletia aculeata Cav.]
cited name:
Pauletia aculeata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 410 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cercideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240949


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bauhinia aculeata Vell.
  2. Bauhinia chlorantha Brandegee
  3. Bauhinia leptopetala Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  4. Bauhinia longiflora Rose
  5. Bauhinia longiflora D. Dietr.
  6. Bauhinia panamensis Sprengel
  7. Bauhinia parvifolia Seemann
  8. Bauhinia parvifolia Hochst. ex Fielding & Gardner
  9. Bauhinia spinosa Poiret
  10. Pauletia aculeata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bauhinia pauletia Pers. [as Pauletia aculeata Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 410 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 867e3phgoocn6slpm02j9r5tp7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 22:10:58
SESSION unix time in : 1568751058
SESSION unix time out: 1568751658
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568751058
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190