Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 411 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: enneaphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: enneaphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240950

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Oxalis enneaphylla (D’Urv.) Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 411 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 517e9iji2ihr4a5enk61kt00f7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 10:58:39
SESSION unix time in : 1566637119
SESSION unix time out: 1566637719
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566637119
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4