Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.
cited name:
Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 411 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: enneaphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: enneaphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240950


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Oxalis enneaphylla (D’Urv.) Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 411 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r45fj1nksgafscagmrsoti14v4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 23:21:47
SESSION unix time in : 1574374907
SESSION unix time out: 1574375507
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574374907
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49