Oxalis laciniata Cav.
cited name:
Oxalis laciniata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 412 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laciniatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laciniatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240951


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Oxalis prichardii Rendle

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oxalis laciniata Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 412 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 04ngd4b5dc98v43ll4uvpuh6t1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 07:41:26
SESSION unix time in : 1574318486
SESSION unix time out: 1574319086
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574318486
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227