Caltha sagittata Cav.
cited name:
Caltha sagittata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 414 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240953


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caltha alata A.W.Hill
  2. Caltha andicola (Gay) Walp.
  3. Caltha de-ranco Steudel
  4. Caltha involuta A.W.Hill
  5. Caltha multicapsularis Sonder ex DC.
  6. Caltha sagittata Cav.
  7. Caltha sagittata Huth
  8. Caltha sagittata Speg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caltha sagittata Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 414 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q1ujb9rk4bmm3agaspj7893c22
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 07:26:00
SESSION unix time in : 1574317560
SESSION unix time out: 1574318160
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574317560
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227