Ruellia rubicaulis Cav.
cited name:
Ruellia rubicaulis Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 417 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubicaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: rubicaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240956


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ruellia rubicaulis Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ruellia rubicaulis Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 417 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tfrfe7c8b5bee40fsimrkr4p70
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 23:41:00
SESSION unix time in : 1571002860
SESSION unix time out: 1571003460
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571002860
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109