Ruellia rubicaulis Cav.
cited name:
Ruellia rubicaulis Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 417 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubicaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: rubicaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240956


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ruellia rubicaulis Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ruellia rubicaulis Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 417 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d0nn8cbadt0i3t88cl5r0i65k5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:56:57
SESSION unix time in : 1571219817
SESSION unix time out: 1571220417
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571219817
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234