Cristaria glaucophylla Cav.
cited name:
Cristaria glaucophylla Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 418 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaucophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240957


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cristaria betonicifolia Cav.
  2. Cristaria carrizalensis Phil.
  3. Cristaria glaucophylla Reiche
  4. Cristaria haenkeana C. Presl
  5. Cristaria hirsuta C. Presl
  6. Cristaria hispida Phil.
  7. Cristaria pannosa Phil. ex Reiche
  8. Cristaria trichocaula Phil.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cristaria glaucophylla Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 418 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tt24t6sse4jv2c9fugtgjq79r6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 00:41:24
SESSION unix time in : 1576453284
SESSION unix time out: 1576453884
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576453285
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254