Neobaclea crispifolia (Cav.) Krapov. [as Sida crispifolia Cav.]
cited name:
Sida crispifolia Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 419 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240958


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Neobaclea spirostegia Hochr.
  2. Sida crispifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Neobaclea crispifolia (Cav.) Krapov. [as Sida crispifolia Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 419 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4dkrkmeccdv0qkma0trscg7fs5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 23:25:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571001932
SESSION unix time out: 1571002532
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571001932
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109