Corynabutilon vitifolium (Cav.) Kearney [as Sida vitifolia Cav.]
cited name:
Sida vitifolia Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 420 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vitifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240959


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) G. Don
  2. Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) C. Presl
  3. Sida vitifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Corynabutilon vitifolium (Cav.) Kearney [as Sida vitifolia Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 420 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: egoira9mdmaaque8247qsv23b4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 22:14:41
SESSION unix time in : 1574370881
SESSION unix time out: 1574371481
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574370881
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49