Tarasa heterophylla (Griseb.) Krapov. [as Sida heterophylla Cav.]
cited name:
Sida heterophylla Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 421 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: heterophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: heterophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240960


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malvastrum bolivianum Baker f.
  2. Malvastrum heterophyllum Griseb.
  3. Malveopsis heterophylla (Griseb.) Kuntze
  4. Sida heterophylla Cav.
  5. Sphaeralcea heterophylla (Griseb.) Baker f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tarasa heterophylla (Griseb.) Krapov. [as Sida heterophylla Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 421 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kapn5vai4h0256nb1v5vl2dkg2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:51:29
SESSION unix time in : 1571219489
SESSION unix time out: 1571220089
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571219489
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234