Nototriche pinnata (Cav.) Hill [as Sida pinnata Cav.]
cited name:
Sida pinnata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 422, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=240961


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malvastrum pinnatum A. Gray
  2. Malveopsis pinnata Kuntze
  3. Nototriche matthewsii Hill
  4. Sida pinnata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nototriche pinnata (Cav.) Hill [as Sida pinnata Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 422, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mn783924ocv9gjcjklt0gfns32
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:44:34
SESSION unix time in : 1571219074
SESSION unix time out: 1571219674
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571219074
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234